privacy policy

We may obtain information about you when you use this web site. Our policy in relation to this information is set out below.

Except as set out below and to the extent we are required or permitted by law, personal information provided by you to us will be used only for the purposes of dealing with and (and storing) your feedback and comments and queries processing your application or providing you with the information and services you have requested.

It is our policy to take all necessary steps to ensure that personal information held by us is processed fairly and lawfully. We will take all necessary steps to implement this policy. All our employees and data processors who have access to personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal information.

It is our policy to ensure that all relevant statutory requirements are complied with, including the eight Data Protection Principles contained in the Data Protection Act 1998 ("the Act"), and to monitor our internal procedures periodically to ensure compliance.

When you view this web site, we may store some information on your computer in the form of "Cookies". Cookies are files that identify your computer to our server. The cookies that we use do not identify the individual user, just the computer used.

We use cookies whenever a user visits their site (in the same way as many other sites) in order to track traffic flows. The cookies themselves only record those areas of the site that have been visited by your computer and for how long. You may prevent the use of cookies by configuring your web browser accordingly, but please not that this may hinder some of the web site functionality.

We regard our databases of information (which will include your personal information) as a valuable asset. Should we sell or transfer any of our business assets this may include the sale or transfer of such databases of information to third parties. In addition, such a transfer or sale may mean that your personal information is transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area that may not have as comprehensive rules for the protection of personal information. In providing us with information you consent to such use of your personal information.

We will monitor on an ongoing basis compliance with the provisions of the Act by Third Party processors of personal information held by us.

By using the web site and not advising us to the contrary, you agree to us using the information in the way set out by the privacy policy.

terms and conditions

Candor (UK) Limited is registered in England and Wales, Company number 7147160.

Registered office:
Candor (UK) Ltd, 4a Olympic Park, Woolston Grange Avenue, Birchwood, Warrington, WA2 0YL. The site is strictly operated in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

disclaimer

Whilst we have taken every reasonable precaution and care in compiling this website, we do not guarantee the accuracy or content of this website and you should not rely on this website or its contents. We also do not guarantee that use of this website will be uninterrupted or error free.

Your use of this website and the materials contained in it are done so entirely at your own risk. We do not accept any liability for losses or damages, that you may suffer as a result of your use of this website (including but not limited to - computer service or system failure, access delays or interruption, data non-delivery or mis-delivery, computer viruses or other harmful components, breaches of security or unauthorised use of the system arising from “ hacking” or otherwise, or as a result of inaccuracies in website content.

We reserve the right to correct or delete (as appropriate) any typographical, clerical or other error or omission in any page posted on this website without liability on our part.

We reserve the right to make changes to this website at any time without notice and it is your responsibility to revisit this page from time to time to re-read this notice. Any revised term shall take effect as at the date of its posting.

The content of and your use of this website and your relationship with us are governed by English law and any disputes arising out of your use of or the publication of this website shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

copyright and trademarks

Permission is granted only electronically to copy and/or print in hard copy portions of this website for personal non-commercial purposes. Any other use of materials on this website (including reproduction for purposes other than those noted above and modification, distribution or republication) is strictly prohibited.

You may download, store and use information contained in or pages from this web site for your own personal use and research or for that of your firm or company. You may not republish, retransmit, redistribute or otherwise make such information or pages available to any other party or make the same available in hard copy or on any other media without our express prior written consent.

All design, text, graphics, program code and the selection or arrangement of them are the copyright of us, or our licensors. All trade marks, brand names and company names or logos contained on this website are our property or the property of their respective owners.

linking policy

No authority is given (implied or expressly) by us to deep link to or to frame any of the content that appears on the website or to use a representation of any company’s names or logo’s trade marks, brand names contained on this website. We reserve the right to prohibit links to our homepage.

This web site may include links to other web sites which may be of interest to you. We do not endorse or approve of and have no responsibility for the content of any web site to which this web site links.

 

We have worked with Candor payroll for a number of years and they payroll over 300 people a week for us.

We have a really strong partnership with Candor and have nothing but good feedback from both our consultants and contractors about their service and they are always on hand if we have any queries. 

We look forward to continuing our partnership in the future.

- David Lewis, Managing Director

We have developed a good working relationship with the team at Candor. They work in a very professional manner and the payroll process seems to run like clockwork. People at every level in the business are approachable and very helpful.

- Amar Sandhawalia, Director

Facebook Twitter Linkedin Live Chat Email Candor Visit Can Do Jobs